Being a monster

Funny how the world works huh, if we stop following the masses n begin to question the logics u are ridiculed.
If you are good n nice n all those crappy shit people mess around you. They will use u they will laugh at you. But the moment your patience n heart is broken, that’s the moment the hidden monster inside u wakes up n u start giving back to the.  World what ever shit it threw against u. And yes the world shall call u a monster. That’s ok cause u would reached the stage where u no longer care that my friend is the level of awesome to the highest level
Almost 90% of the world is made up of hypocrites, jackasses etc etc it is upto u whether u wanna follow them or walk the path u believe in. Being a monster upstraight is better than wearing a innocents mask n doing works of a monster. Being real is what this world needs.
Be a monster cause sometimes the world doesn’t need a hero all it needs is a monster which they themselves created…
the world exploits a good person to be extent that he doesn’t not give a fuck bout the good the bad the ugly n end of the day the same dumb fucks who created a monster get all judgemental, well that’s ok that’s there worth. They are afraid that the monster that u have become will expose the hypocrisy the drama of the fake.
Remember  it’s ok to fall down but when u get back up make sure no one dares to put you down. Grow so powerful that even your worst of enemies stay away n best of friends also don dare to fuck around u
Be the monster be that one things u always kept inside u just cause u are good

Cheers to life

Airboy89

image

Advertisements

Published by

airboy89

Seeing life from different perspective like "everyone else". A bit of a realistic person and bit of "hope" there are fairy tale ending too type. Love travelling, reading drinking scotch and write whatever comes to mind for i have no certain type of genre since I write for my joy for my relaxation and peace of mind. I like to be what i am rather than be what others want me to be at times can be a stubborn ass and sometimes soft totally depending on the way i get treated. Love being alone even though its not my choice. Love listening to music and sip scotch as i dose off to dream land .... Rest you can find in my post so why don you just check them out... on instagram @the_hkesh on face book @ https://www.facebook.com/hemakesh

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s